What is Business investment visa and how Immigration Agent Perth will help you?



Australian Immigration Business investment Visa, is available to businessmen,
Who is high net worth individuals, or venture capital firms, who have establishedBusiness enterprises and areeager to invest in Australia?
Business Visa gives an experience migrate to Australia and set up their businesses or investin businesses in Australia. The Australian government has madeBusiness immigration to Australia from across the world veryinspiring.
Registered immigration agent Perth will help you select suitable category foryou, based on the size of your investment and interest. Higher theinvestment, higher will be the benefits offered by the Australianstates and lesser will be the eligibility criteria for permanentresidency.
Five types are of business investment visas are:

• Business Innovation Stream
This visa stream is for those who intend to start, develop andmanage either a new or an existing business in Australia. Age and points test criteria that are some mandatory criteria forall the business visa categories.

Age:  The general guidelines for age criteria for individual visas are,the applicant should be below 50 years. However, for AustralianBusiness Visa application, the age criterion is set up to 55 years.

Points Test:The business investment Visa is granted to thoseapplicants who score at least 65 points on points test. Out of 4 fiscal years immediately before applying for businessinnovation visa for Australia, 2 years of which you must havehad minimum turnover of AUD 500,000 in the businesses inwhich you had ownership interest.
Investor Stream
The subclass 188 or business investment visa is granted for provisional basis. After meeting the eligibility criteria, the business migrants can apply for Australia Permanent business visa under subclass 888.

Experience: The business investor visa applicants in Australiamust have minimum 3 years of thorough experience in similarbusiness ventures or handling equal amount of plannedinvestment.
Along with this, you have to fight the eligibility criteria to become an Australian. In this case, you need to show successfulbusiness track record in similar or larger business enterprises or investments.

Commitment: You, as a business investor, should show genuineand consistent interest in investing and running the businessin Australia, for the DIBP to invite you for applying businessinvestor visa.

Intention to live in Australia:You have to show that what is your intention to moving Australia? If you are eligible to investing in Australia in the form of partner; It is mandatory for thebusiness investment visa applicants, either solely, or in partnership to have managed a business enterprise and/ orinvestment of proposed size directly for at least one year in the last 5 fiscal years before the invitation for application is issued by DIBP.

Mobilization of investment: The Department of Immigration and Border Protection must be shown that you own minimum ofAUD 2.25 million as net assets / business just before 2 years
of receiving invitation for investment visa in Australia and thatyou can legally transfer the funds to Australia within 2 years of your investment visa issuance.

You can start your own choice of business, there is no compulsion as to what kind of business you should start or invest into as long as you are meeting the business visa requirements set by the Australian immigration authority.

·         SignificantAustralianstreamvisa
People who are willing to invest AUD 5 million at the minimum under significant investor visa over 4 years.
In order to get this visa you should be committed to the state or territory that nominated you. You must reside in Australia for at least 40 days in a year, during your provisional visa period or prove your spouse have lived in Australia for at least 180 days in a year during the period of your provisional visa.
Immigration agent Perth will help you weighing your investment options, and arranging relevant documents.
If you are initiating a business in a partnership, your partner either individually or combined must have acquired net assets worth AUD 5 million legally and the same can be complied to be invested in Australia.
·         Premium investor stream visa
This visa is for those who are willing to invest at least AUD 15 million and comply with the premium investment criteria in Australia. This investor visa is extended to only those who are nominated by Austrade on behalf of Australian government.
 If you are holder of this visa then you should continue your business investment plans in designated Australian state.
·         Entrepreneur stream visa
If you have arranged a third party to invest at least AUD 2, 00,000 into Australia, then you can apply under entrepreneur visa. You must engage in complying business activity. At least 10 percent of the funding must be payable to the entrepreneurial venture within a year of its starting in Australia.

To obtain visa perfectly, trust no one but Immigration Agent Perth. We know how to make these requirements easy and convenient for you. We help our clients get their visas without any hassles. They fall into.

What is Business investment visa and how Immigration Agent Perth will help you? What is Business investment visa and how Immigration Agent Perth will help you? Reviewed by Internal Eseo on March 18, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.